Mobile sales of telecommunications services are organized for residents of the city of Samarkand
On August 17 of this year, a new modern Multi-Service Access Node (MSAN) equipment was put into operation in Samarkand on Gagarin street near the house 51, which will serve residents of houses 37,49,51,51 A,52,53. From "Uzbektelecom" JSC for the residents organized a special field of sales of telecommunications services. In this field the sale was attended by  officials of the Samarkand branch of "Uzbektelecom"JSC.
During the field sales, citizens were informed about the more modern MSAN equipment manufactured by Huawei installed in the area and the difference between ADSL and VDSL technologies. Modernization of equipment allows to improve the quality and increase the speed of Internet access. The residents of the houses were offered a VDSL relay during the outbound sales, as well as the new faster and more profitable current tariff plans.
In addition, during the field sales, residents were given a unique opportunity to connect to telecommunications services from UZTELECOM without leaving their place of residence, and applications from existing subscribers were accepted for troubleshooting during the use of the company's telecommunications services.
During the field campaign, meetings were held with the chairmen of gatherings of citizens of 3 mahallas of the district, applications and proposals for telecommunications services were studied, and information about the Company's future plans was provided.
During the meetings, the citizens living in the area were also informed about the latest news in the field of telecommunications.