TAS-IX 15 360 50 000 sum 15 360 MB 100 MB 90 days
Type USSD command *100*2#
• Packets are valid for all subscribers of individuals and legal entities (with the exception of TP M2M Basic subscribers), with the status of the subscriber "active."
• The duration of the packages is 90 days from activation.
• Internet packets are available to exchange (transfer/receive) data in resources included in the TAS-IX zone.
• More than one Internet package can be activated at a time.
• TAS-IX packets cannot be deactivated.
• Renewal of the current package is carried out by purchasing the following Internet package for TASIX.
• If you activate a subsequent Internet package for TASIX, the megabytes are summarized. The cumulative megabytes will expire 90 days from the date of purchase of the last package.
• When activating other packages (one-time Internet packages, Internet packages with auto-renewal), the validity of the packages will be set for each package separately. Traffic consumption procedure - according to the activation procedure.
• When the Internet package expires, if the next Internet package of the same type is not activated, the remaining megabytes are not saved.
• When the enabled traffic ends or the packet expires, the traffic is charged according to the valid packets.
• When changing the tariff plan number, the conditions for providing the service do not change.
• You can connect a package with sufficient balance to write off the cost of the package.
• The service is valid in the territory of the RU in the Uzmobile GSM network area (2G/3G/4G).
• Internet Traffic Consumption Priority:
1) group of packages "Daily Internet packets";
2) Internet bonus packages (if any);
3) a group of packets "Internet packets for TAS-IX";
4) Free resources on the tariff plan (included Internet limit in the tariff plan);
5) other purchased Internet packages in the order of their activation.
• The terms and conditions of the Service are valid in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan, in the coverage area of the UzMobile GSM network.
• Service Management: activation of packages is available through the Personal Office, in the offices of UzMobile,
• through the Call Center, as well as using the USSD menu * 121 #: * 121 # - > Tilni tanlash/Vybor yazika - > 3. TAS-IX ->.
• Check status-Send via SMS 1002 to number 9999, * 100 * 2 # or * 107 #.